Skip to main content

Village Leaders

Village Village Leader Extension
A Robert Alper 5315
B Teresa Heberer 5325
C Terry Allen 5332
G Mark Sammons 5344
H Jennifer Gastauer 6814
I Amanda Tsoi 6823

Contact Information

Administrators, Counselor, and Psychologist
Oscar Felix (760) 331-5397 Assistant Principal
Stephanie Gray (760) 331-5360 Counselor
Nicole Johnston (760) 331-5399 Principal
Ivy Rose (760) 331-5376 School Psychologist
Mrs. Schroh (760) 331-5380 Counselor
Office Staff
Julie Evans (760) 331-5364 Attendance Assistant
Gena Hornung Staff
Mrs. Lane (760) 331-5390 Health Technician
Alicia Padilla (760) 331-5395 Administrative Assistant
Susan Wong (760) 331-5368 Guidance Tech
Village A
Mr. Alper (760) 331-5315 6th grade Math and Science Teacher
Mr. Bentley (760) 331-5316 6th grade Math and Science Teacher
Ms. Jaffe (760) 331-5313 6th grade English Teacher
Ms Schepps (760) 331-5314 6th grade Social Studies Teacher
Village B
Mrs. Heberer (760) 331-5325 6th Grade English and Social Studies Teacher
Mr. Peterson (760) 331-5326 6th Grade Science Teacher
Mrs. Ryan (760) 331-5324 6th Grade English and Social Studies Teacher
Ms. Stover (760) 331-5321 6th grade Math Teacher
Village C
Mr. Allen (760) 331-5332 7th grade Social Studies Teacher
Ms. Davidson (760) 331-5336 7th grade math and 7/8 accelerated math
Mrs. Smith (760) 331-5334 7th grade English Teacher
Ms. Thomason (760) 331-5335 7th grade Science Teacher
Ms. Vallen (760) 331-5331 7th grade English and AVID Teacher
Village G
Mrs. Browne (760) 331-5346 7th grade Science Teacher
Ms. Dre (760) 331-5345 7th grade Social Studies Teacher
Mrs. Sabala (760) 331-5343 7th grade Math Teacher
Mr. Sammons (760) 331-5344 7th grade English Teacher
Village H
Mrs. Brooks (760) 331-6801 8th grade Social Studies Teacher
Ms. Gastauer (760) 331-6814 8th grade Science Teacher
Ms. Katharine Giertych (760) 331-6803 8th Grade English Teacher
Mrs. Sundell (760) 331-6802 8th grade Math Teacher
Village I
Mrs. Teanna Evans (760) 331-5314 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Mrs. Lewis (760) 331-6813 8th grade English Teacher
Mrs. Proctor (760) 331-6811 8th grade Math Teacher
Mrs. Tsoi (760) 331-6823 8th grade Science Teacher
Electives and Support
Ms. Agnos (760) 331-5300 Instructional Aide - Special Education
Mrs. Boer (760) 331-6832 Band and Orchestra Teacher
Ms. Bullard (760) 331-6427 English Language Specialist
Ms. Caso (760) 331-5300 Instructional Aide - Special Education
Mrs. DeWulf (760) 331-6872 Art Teacher
Mr. Dixson (760) 331-6861 Science Tech and Yearbook Teacher
Mr. Green (760) 331-5721 Broadcast Journalism
Emily Hardy (760) 331-5389 ex: 5389 Library Media Technician
Mrs. Hardy (760) 331-6871 Choir/Drama Teacher
Ms. Lopez ELD Staff
Mr. Mair (760) 331-6812 Teacher
Jacki Smith Sys Admin
Marisa Tatar (760) 331-5337 Spanish Teacher
Ms. Vallen (760) 331-5331 7th grade English and AVID Teacher
Mrs. Villarreal (760) 331-5300 Instructional Aide - Special Education
Physical Education
Mrs. Burns (760) 331-6851 Physical Education Teacher
Mrs. Hill (760) 331-6851 Physical Education Teacher
Brandon Lascelles Teacher
Mr. Mair (760) 331-6812 Teacher
Mr. O'Briant (760) 331-6852 Physical Education Teacher
Special Education
Kathleen Badeaux (760) 331-5311 Speech-Language Pathologist
Rosalie Fischer (760) 331-5322 Teacher
Joy Hasler (760) 331-6842 Special Education Teacher
Denise Maulden (760) 331-5309 Ed. Specialist Teacher
Joni Ball ex: 760-331-5333 Ed. Specialist , Case Manager, Teacher
Mrs. Motola (760) 331-6805 Special Education Teacher
Vanessa Toro (760) 331-5311 Speech-Language Pathologist
Nicola Woods (760) 331-5342 ex: 5342 Ed. Specialist Teacher